Privacy Policy Statement

Healing Hearts (“we", “our" or “us") are committed to protect your privacy and will, at all times observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486, Laws of Hong Kong) (“Ordinance") in the collection, use and maintenance of your personally identifiable information (“personal data").

  1. We will not collect your personal data when you visit this website, unless you decide to send us messages through the website’s enquiry form(s). 
     

  2. Any personal data collected from you on this website will only be used for the specific purpose(s) mentioned at the time of collection or for purpose(s) directly related to those specific purpose(s). However, if specific information is requested but not supplied by you, we may be unable to provide the requested service(s).
     

  3. Your personal data will only be retained for so long as is necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose(s) for which they were collected.  After that time, your personal data will be deleted.
     

  4. We will keep confidential your personal data and will not disclose your personal data to any third party without your consent, except as is required by law.
     

  5. This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to this website. Other Linked Websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy Statement and you are advised to refer to the privacy policy of the respective website(s).
     

  6. We will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal data will not be subject to unauthorized access. In particular, access to your personal data will only be restricted to employees who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe confidentiality.
     

  7. You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us.
     

  8. Requests for access to or correction of your personal data or for information in relation to our privacy policy and practices should be respectively addressed to:

Manager

Healing Hearts

Room 819, Level 8, Admiralty Centre Tower Two,

18, Harcourt Road, Admiralty,

Hong Kong

Email: info@healingheartslimited.com

Telephone: 2581 9313

Tel: +852 2581 9313 

Whatsapp: +852 9219 2873

info@healingheartslimited.com

Room 819, Admiralty Centre Tower II,

18 Harcourt Road, Admiralty, H.K.

Consultations are BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.

Healing Hearts @2010 - 2020       All Rights Reserved